Endorsements

We are just now starting our endorsement list. If you are willing to lend us your support, please let us know so we can add you to our growing list. Please fill out the form on the Get Involved page.

 

Chris Carmona Harris County Attorney Endorsements

Association of Women Attorneys

HRBC

Harris County Courtroom Observers

Harris County Conservative Tea Party Coalition

Informed Citizens @ Bridgeland

Katy Christian Magazine

Kingwood Tea Party

Republican Liberty Caucus

Spring Branch Republicans

Texas Asian Republican Club

Texas Latino GOP PAC

The “C” Club of Houston

The Link Letter

The Texas Conservative View

United Republicans of Harris County

United Republicans of Texas

Betty Avery, Chairman – Military Partnership Committee of the HCRP, Precinct Chair, member of Conservative Coalition of Harris County

Greg Aydt, Precinct Chair, 333

Tahir Bhatti, Precinct Chair, 660

John Baucum, Precinct Chair, 324

Michael Bercu, Precinct Chair, 489

Matthew Bernstein, Precinct Chair, 178

Scott Bowen, Precinct Chair, 416 – Chairman, SD 11

Felicia Winfree Cravens, Precinct Chair, 509

Sharlette Daniels, Precinct Chair, 246

Vlad Davidiuk, Precinct Chair, 353

Loan Davis, President, Texas Asian Republican Club

David Dick, Precinct Chair, 313

Christina C. Flores, Precinct Chair (incoming), 221

Morad Fiki, Precinct Chair, 260

Josh Flynn, Precinct Chair, 407

Trebor Gordon, Precinct Chair, 536

David Gratvol, Precinct Chair, 148

Bob Hall, Precinct Chair, 43

Sam Herrera, Precinct Chair, 339

Kelly Horsley, Precinct Chair, 877

Matt Howerton, Precinct Chair, 442

Deann Irby, Precinct Chair (incoming), 75

Carl Jarvis, Precinct Chair, 60; and Author

Christopher Jungman, Precinct Chair, 117

Jarrod Keeling, Precinct Chair, 420

Bert Keller, former Houston City Councilman

Charlotte L. Lampe, Precinct Chair, 828

Ann Lee, Precinct Chair, 315

Peggy Lindow, Precinct Chair, 1

Mark McCaig, former SREC member

Chris McDonald, SREC, SD-6

Joseph McReynolds, Precinct Chair, 730

Karen Mullinax, Precinct Chair (incoming), 323

Jacob Paulus, Precinct Chair (incoming), 905

Anna Pavalock, Precinct Chair, 481

Joseph Pelati, Precinct Chair, 70

Marcus Pena, Austin County Tax Assessor/Collector

Mark Ramsey, SREC, SD-7

Arlette B. San Roman, Precinct Chair (incoming), 226

Dee Rowland, Precinct Chair, 451

Nancy Scott, Precinct Chair, 461

Mary Sergesketter, Precinct Chair, 95 and Past President Memorial West Republican Women

Dave Smith, Precinct Chair, 32

Joseph Synoradzki, Precinct Chair (incoming), 86

Karen Townsend, Past President of Memorial West Republican Women

Brian Vachris, Precinct Chair, 72

Noemi Valdez, Precinct Chair (incoming), 67

Jorge Villarreal, Precinct Chair, 503